Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the CCHP offensive, defensive and overall ratings for each team.

The home ice advantage is +/- 0.29.

TeamRankOffenseDefenseOverall
St. Cloud State12.5850.5772.007
Denver22.1400.4191.721
MSU-Mankato32.4880.8421.645
Cornell41.4990.0731.426
Clarkson51.7670.3961.371
Minnesota-Duluth61.7740.4401.334
Northeastern71.9630.8381.125
Ohio State81.6330.5471.086
Providence91.8080.7281.081
Notre Dame101.5140.4551.059
Minnesota111.6010.6790.922
North Dakota121.5400.6350.905
Harvard131.8470.9870.860
Boston University142.0201.1640.856
Penn State152.3221.6980.623
Boston College161.7031.1000.603
Union171.6561.0650.590
Western Michigan182.2881.7520.536
Michigan191.9771.5130.464
Wisconsin201.8741.5470.327
Nebraska-Omaha212.4622.1390.324
Maine221.8231.5960.227
Connecticut231.5161.3090.207
UMass Lowell241.4941.3170.176
Yale251.5531.3850.168
Bowling Green261.4071.2520.155
Quinnipiac271.4501.3100.140
Miami281.6541.5760.078
Princeton292.1322.0720.060
New Hampshire301.2681.2650.003
Colorado College311.6201.643-0.023
Northern Michigan321.3501.410-0.060
Colgate330.8420.928-0.086
Bemidji State341.1081.208-0.099
Michigan Tech351.4681.639-0.171
Merrimack361.1451.338-0.193
UMass Amherst371.4151.633-0.217
Michigan State381.1211.407-0.286
Mercyhurst391.4891.870-0.382
Air Force400.8511.272-0.421
Canisius411.5342.014-0.480
Dartmouth421.1391.651-0.512
Alaska-Fairbanks431.2021.815-0.614
Army440.8171.433-0.617
Robert Morris451.1361.777-0.641
Vermont460.8891.535-0.646
Holy Cross470.9331.593-0.660
RIT481.5242.205-0.681
Alabama-Huntsville490.9791.898-0.919
Bentley500.9591.890-0.931
Brown510.7501.750-0.999
St. Lawrence520.8991.920-1.022
American International530.5631.696-1.133
Sacred Heart541.1442.288-1.143
Niagara551.1022.306-1.204
Ferris State560.6871.897-1.210
RPI570.8502.091-1.241
Arizona State580.6802.021-1.341
Lake Superior590.6332.090-1.456
Alaska-Anchorage600.2492.412-2.163