Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the CHODR offensive, defensive and overall ratings for each team.

The home ice advantage is *// 1.03.

TeamRankOffenseDefenseOverall
Denver12.2530.9422.390
Minnesota-Duluth22.3341.1362.055
Harvard32.3771.2461.908
UMass Lowell42.3301.2691.836
Boston University52.0731.1991.729
Notre Dame62.0371.2311.655
North Dakota72.1661.3301.629
Minnesota82.2901.4371.593
Boston College92.1521.3611.582
Penn State102.3761.5451.538
Western Michigan112.2451.4981.499
Northeastern122.3441.6261.442
Providence131.8721.3011.439
Ohio State142.2801.5991.426
Vermont151.9851.4981.325
St. Cloud State162.0171.5501.301
Nebraska-Omaha172.1171.6801.260
Cornell181.6551.3301.244
Wisconsin192.1281.7121.243
St. Lawrence201.6701.3521.236
Michigan Tech211.6941.4251.188
Union222.1271.7911.188
Quinnipiac231.7171.4631.173
Air Force241.6801.4431.164
Miami251.7661.5281.156
Clarkson261.8941.6501.148
MSU-Mankato271.7421.5921.094
Bemidji State281.3221.2081.094
Merrimack291.4961.4301.046
Yale301.7461.7041.025
Connecticut311.5951.5711.015
New Hampshire321.9331.9061.014
Bowling Green331.6691.6591.006
Michigan341.5671.6020.978
Robert Morris351.6411.7360.945
Canisius361.3691.5080.908
Princeton371.7791.9760.900
Army381.3561.5230.890
Maine391.7361.9720.880
Colorado College401.3881.6140.860
Michigan State411.5201.8860.806
Ferris State421.4251.7780.802
Northern Michigan431.4131.7820.793
Dartmouth441.5862.0760.764
Lake Superior451.6192.2150.731
RIT461.5182.0970.724
Arizona State471.5882.2780.697
Bentley481.3871.9920.696
Colgate491.2221.7680.691
Holy Cross501.3992.0420.685
Mercyhurst511.3912.2000.632
Alaska-Fairbanks521.2482.0420.611
RPI531.2692.0830.609
Sacred Heart541.2662.0880.607
UMass Amherst551.1581.9900.582
Alabama-Huntsville561.2392.3270.532
Alaska-Anchorage571.0121.9320.524
Brown581.2652.4820.510
American International591.1632.3760.489
Niagara601.0372.8280.367