Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the CHODR offensive, defensive and overall ratings for each team.

The home ice advantage is *// 1.02.

TeamRankOffenseDefenseOverall
Minnesota-Duluth12.1611.0122.135
Denver22.0711.0262.018
Harvard32.3341.3011.794
Boston University42.0781.2251.697
Notre Dame52.0231.2261.650
UMass Lowell62.2961.3941.647
Minnesota72.4341.4811.644
North Dakota82.0961.3241.583
Providence91.9611.2741.539
Boston College102.0571.3581.514
Penn State112.3091.5401.499
Western Michigan122.2041.5121.458
Northeastern132.3321.6181.442
Vermont141.9891.4421.380
Cornell151.8151.3271.368
St. Cloud State161.9661.4451.361
Ohio State172.3121.7071.354
St. Lawrence181.6591.2651.312
Union192.1731.6891.286
Wisconsin202.2741.8351.239
Nebraska-Omaha212.2511.8191.237
Quinnipiac221.7431.5301.139
Clarkson231.8281.6071.138
MSU-Mankato241.8691.6721.118
Miami251.6371.4701.114
Bemidji State261.3491.2121.113
Merrimack271.5581.4161.100
Michigan Tech281.5651.4281.096
Air Force291.6971.5771.076
Yale301.7501.6851.039
New Hampshire311.9811.9251.029
Connecticut321.5781.5551.015
Army331.4141.4820.954
Canisius341.4011.5230.920
Maine351.7531.9300.908
Princeton361.8112.0290.892
Michigan371.5561.7540.887
Bowling Green381.5591.7630.885
Robert Morris391.5581.7630.884
Colorado College401.4161.6320.868
Ferris State411.4081.7010.827
Dartmouth421.5691.9440.807
Lake Superior431.6172.0440.791
Northern Michigan441.3531.7370.779
Michigan State451.5041.9380.776
RIT461.4972.0750.722
Bentley471.4191.9750.718
Colgate481.2341.7590.702
Holy Cross491.3711.9800.692
Arizona State501.5612.3030.678
Mercyhurst511.3452.0800.647
Alaska-Fairbanks521.2742.0380.625
RPI531.2592.0630.610
Sacred Heart541.2692.0940.606
UMass Amherst551.1881.9650.605
Alabama-Huntsville561.3352.3390.571
Brown571.3472.3710.568
Alaska-Anchorage581.0201.9170.532
American International591.2042.4270.496
Niagara601.0402.9150.357