Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the CHODR offensive, defensive and overall ratings for each team.

The home ice advantage is *// 1.03.

TeamRankOffenseDefenseOverall
Boston University12.1411.1241.905
Minnesota-Duluth22.1981.1561.901
Penn State32.4961.3141.900
North Dakota42.3031.2711.812
Denver51.8571.0641.746
Harvard62.2851.3611.679
UMass Lowell72.1731.3061.664
Notre Dame81.9591.2401.580
Boston College91.9441.2671.534
Vermont102.0491.3441.525
Ohio State112.3581.5951.478
Minnesota122.2671.5471.465
Cornell131.6831.1551.457
Western Michigan142.2151.5231.454
St. Lawrence151.8071.2481.449
Providence161.9041.3151.448
Union172.1151.6411.289
Northeastern182.1471.6901.270
Miami191.7381.4131.230
Bemidji State201.2901.0531.225
Nebraska-Omaha212.1741.7901.215
St. Cloud State221.9711.6291.209
Quinnipiac231.7901.4871.204
Clarkson241.8841.6421.147
Michigan Tech251.4721.3101.124
MSU-Mankato261.7351.5591.113
New Hampshire271.9851.8361.081
Connecticut281.6761.5611.074
Robert Morris291.7731.6661.064
Wisconsin302.1422.0581.040
Army311.4341.3981.026
Bowling Green321.8221.7911.017
Michigan331.5871.5871.000
Yale341.7931.8470.971
Dartmouth351.5791.6590.952
Maine361.8141.9650.923
Merrimack371.3711.5070.910
Air Force381.5871.7650.899
RIT391.7471.9910.877
Princeton401.8312.2030.831
Colorado College411.4561.7940.811
Lake Superior421.6342.0350.803
Canisius431.1221.4860.755
Ferris State441.2891.7360.742
Colgate451.4001.9250.727
Bentley461.4442.0340.710
Michigan State471.4222.1150.672
Holy Cross481.3742.0620.667
Mercyhurst491.3612.1210.642
UMass Amherst501.2231.9160.638
Alaska-Fairbanks511.4442.2690.636
Arizona State521.5342.4480.627
Sacred Heart531.2151.9580.621
Northern Michigan541.2041.9580.615
Alaska-Anchorage551.0631.8100.587
Brown561.4522.5760.564
RPI571.1602.1180.548
American International581.1842.2150.535
Alabama-Huntsville591.2152.3440.518
Niagara601.0522.5760.408