Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the CHODR offensive, defensive and overall ratings for each team.

The home ice advantage is *// 1.03.

TeamRankOffenseDefenseOverall
Denver12.1080.9472.228
Minnesota-Duluth22.3561.1782.000
Harvard32.4471.2951.890
UMass Lowell42.3161.2891.797
Boston University52.0601.1901.732
Notre Dame62.0441.2091.691
North Dakota72.1431.3241.618
Minnesota82.2961.4491.585
Boston College92.1511.3621.580
Penn State102.2591.5091.497
Western Michigan112.2111.4841.490
Providence121.9171.3061.467
Northeastern132.3451.6211.447
Ohio State142.2811.6251.404
Vermont151.9961.4951.335
Cornell161.7061.2851.328
St. Cloud State172.0021.5671.277
Union182.1431.6791.277
St. Lawrence191.6861.3441.254
Nebraska-Omaha202.1041.6991.238
Wisconsin212.1211.7301.226
Michigan Tech221.6841.3981.204
Quinnipiac231.7301.4491.194
Clarkson241.9151.6321.174
Miami251.7561.5411.140
Air Force261.6421.4451.137
MSU-Mankato271.7441.5941.095
Bemidji State281.3201.2081.093
Merrimack291.5001.4261.052
Yale301.7611.6821.047
New Hampshire311.9361.9011.018
Connecticut321.5971.5681.018
Bowling Green331.6681.6631.003
Michigan341.5721.6160.973
Robert Morris351.6361.7400.940
Princeton361.8041.9600.920
Canisius371.3661.5180.900
Army381.3541.5290.885
Maine391.7411.9660.885
Colorado College401.3801.6390.842
Ferris State411.4231.7810.799
Michigan State421.5171.9080.795
Northern Michigan431.4121.7840.792
Dartmouth441.6022.0560.779
Lake Superior451.6162.2180.729
RIT461.5152.1010.721
Colgate471.2321.7510.704
Arizona State481.5922.2960.693
Bentley491.3831.9980.692
Holy Cross501.3982.0440.684
Mercyhurst511.3872.2090.628
RPI521.2802.0640.620
Alaska-Fairbanks531.2462.0420.610
Sacred Heart541.2652.0950.604
UMass Amherst551.1571.9840.583
Alabama-Huntsville561.2392.3310.532
Alaska-Anchorage571.0131.9440.521
Brown581.2772.4540.520
American International591.1612.3810.487
Niagara601.0362.8450.364