Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the HEAL primary index and tournament index for each team.

TeamRankPITI
Minnesota-Duluth130.000160.850
Harvard232.222158.341
Denver331.818152.831
Boston University426.154132.606
Notre Dame525.500132.054
UMass Lowell627.805128.194
Minnesota725.789124.997
Air Force828.095124.545
Penn State926.667118.686
Cornell1026.857117.975
Western Michigan1124.500117.433
Union1227.895117.123
Robert Morris1325.263112.821
North Dakota1422.500112.726
Boston College1523.000111.206
MSU-Mankato1624.615110.563
Providence1725.128109.332
Ohio State1824.615108.675
Vermont1923.684108.226
Wisconsin2022.778105.688
Bemidji State2122.927103.313
Michigan Tech2223.556102.011
St. Lawrence2322.16299.575
Army2422.16297.780
Northeastern2521.57996.878
Canisius2625.12896.586
Merrimack2719.45995.796
Quinnipiac2824.00094.955
Clarkson2921.02694.178
Bowling Green3021.46388.957
Nebraska-Omaha3120.00088.003
Michigan3216.57187.605
St. Cloud State3318.33387.238
Princeton3419.41285.672
Holy Cross3519.44481.385
Bentley3616.92379.714
Connecticut3717.77877.427
Yale3818.78875.414
New Hampshire3917.50074.235
Ferris State4016.75774.067
Sacred Heart4116.75773.819
Mercyhurst4217.43673.310
Miami4313.88972.870
Northern Michigan4415.38568.904
Dartmouth4514.83967.692
RIT4615.67665.403
Lake Superior4716.11162.436
Alaska-Fairbanks4815.55662.001
Alaska-Anchorage4911.76558.523
Colorado College5011.11158.475
Colgate5112.97356.734
Maine5214.44453.054
Michigan State5310.28651.628
Alabama-Huntsville5412.35351.290
American International5513.33349.429
Arizona State5612.66748.736
RPI579.18936.955
UMass Amherst586.66730.710
Niagara596.66726.526
Brown606.45224.259