Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the HEAL primary index and tournament index for each team.

TeamRankPITI
Minnesota-Duluth129.333161.985
Harvard231.111146.301
Denver330.000145.309
Minnesota428.000141.646
Boston University526.875134.613
Western Michigan626.667127.406
Providence725.625126.062
Notre Dame825.625125.444
Cornell928.148122.409
UMass Lowell1026.875119.532
Union1128.750119.168
Air Force1227.647118.246
Penn State1327.143117.578
Vermont1424.375116.193
North Dakota1521.290113.824
MSU-Mankato1625.000112.564
Ohio State1725.333112.104
Boston College1823.529111.393
Robert Morris1923.750110.693
Wisconsin2025.000109.522
Bemidji State2124.118106.468
St. Cloud State2220.667105.400
St. Lawrence2323.125105.173
Army2423.226103.055
Northeastern2521.875101.098
Merrimack2620.000100.972
Clarkson2720.62598.285
Nebraska-Omaha2821.87598.126
Canisius2924.57196.887
Quinnipiac3022.50096.131
Michigan Tech3122.77894.802
Princeton3218.51990.673
Miami3316.00084.059
Yale3420.00083.616
Bentley3517.50082.348
Holy Cross3620.00082.082
Bowling Green3718.82478.862
Connecticut3817.50078.575
Dartmouth3917.03777.385
Ferris State4016.97076.225
Michigan4115.00074.532
New Hampshire4218.12573.906
Mercyhurst4317.50072.847
Sacred Heart4416.87571.562
Lake Superior4517.50067.703
Northern Michigan4615.29466.629
RIT4715.15265.591
Alaska-Fairbanks4815.00063.176
Alaska-Anchorage4912.50062.271
Colorado College5011.33361.202
Colgate5113.75061.092
Alabama-Huntsville5213.12554.966
Maine5315.00053.368
Arizona State5412.66749.647
Michigan State5510.71448.286
American International5613.12544.437
RPI579.09136.983
UMass Amherst587.50035.507
Brown597.40729.147
Niagara605.62522.807