Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the HEAL primary index and tournament index for each team.

TeamRankPITI
Harvard132.727157.654
Minnesota-Duluth230.000157.528
Denver331.000142.878
Boston University426.486134.384
Minnesota526.486129.349
Notre Dame625.405129.293
UMass Lowell728.205127.919
Air Force828.500124.807
Cornell927.647121.999
Western Michigan1025.128120.971
Union1128.649120.532
Penn State1227.027117.975
North Dakota1323.077115.745
Robert Morris1425.263113.183
Providence1525.789112.128
Ohio State1625.263111.977
Boston College1723.000111.392
MSU-Mankato1824.615111.223
Vermont1923.684108.475
Wisconsin2022.778106.715
Michigan Tech2124.091104.308
Bemidji State2222.927103.705
St. Lawrence2322.162100.072
Army2422.16297.889
Northeastern2521.57997.372
Canisius2625.12896.742
Merrimack2719.45996.432
Quinnipiac2824.00095.278
Clarkson2921.02694.939
Bowling Green3021.46389.034
Michigan3116.57188.921
Nebraska-Omaha3220.00088.575
St. Cloud State3318.33387.820
Princeton3419.41285.778
Holy Cross3519.44481.947
Bentley3616.92379.818
Connecticut3717.77877.750
Yale3818.78875.610
New Hampshire3917.50074.365
Ferris State4016.75774.212
Sacred Heart4116.75774.030
Miami4213.88973.431
Mercyhurst4317.43673.310
Northern Michigan4415.38569.042
Dartmouth4514.83968.237
RIT4615.67665.403
Lake Superior4716.11162.436
Alaska-Fairbanks4815.55662.001
Colorado College4911.11158.942
Alaska-Anchorage5011.76558.759
Colgate5112.97356.802
Maine5214.44453.165
Michigan State5310.28652.313
Alabama-Huntsville5412.35351.447
American International5513.33349.485
Arizona State5612.66749.083
RPI579.18937.091
UMass Amherst586.66730.684
Niagara596.66726.526
Brown606.45224.259