Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the HEAL primary index and tournament index for each team.

TeamRankPITI
Minnesota-Duluth127.273160.910
Boston University228.571147.875
Denver328.333143.185
Penn State434.737136.602
UMass Lowell528.696135.747
North Dakota625.217135.360
Harvard728.750129.593
Western Michigan825.000128.156
Minnesota928.000126.844
Vermont1026.667126.108
Union1129.565124.684
Ohio State1227.000122.673
Cornell1328.750120.494
Robert Morris1426.364118.155
Notre Dame1524.348116.671
St. Lawrence1625.000116.160
MSU-Mankato1725.000112.358
Boston College1824.000111.719
Providence1921.818109.755
Nebraska-Omaha2024.167104.293
Air Force2125.000104.143
Quinnipiac2222.400102.993
Bemidji State2325.385102.941
Army2422.727102.322
Miami2519.09199.232
Clarkson2621.73996.511
St. Cloud State2719.09195.167
Connecticut2820.87095.069
Wisconsin2923.33394.089
Michigan Tech3023.57192.455
Canisius3118.26188.820
Michigan3217.00085.017
Yale3320.00084.914
New Hampshire3422.72784.599
Merrimack3517.27383.898
Northeastern3617.27380.626
Holy Cross3720.00079.732
Dartmouth3817.64779.653
Bowling Green3919.25978.985
Princeton4016.00076.609
RIT4118.26176.432
Bentley4215.45574.802
Mercyhurst4316.52272.717
Colorado College4412.72769.912
Maine4517.27368.862
Sacred Heart4615.83368.783
Lake Superior4717.50064.301
Ferris State4814.40062.924
Alaska-Fairbanks4914.16758.691
Colgate5012.38156.376
Alaska-Anchorage5112.50056.320
American International5213.91353.265
UMass Amherst5310.43549.280
Northern Michigan5410.76949.173
Arizona State5512.30846.042
Michigan State569.00045.899
Alabama-Huntsville5713.33345.253
Niagara588.18231.076
RPI597.20028.658
Brown608.23528.507