Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the KASA value, strength of schedule and round robin winning percentage for each team.

The home-ice advantage is 1.13.

TeamRankKASASOSRRWP
Denver1663.336192.5810.842
Minnesota-Duluth2644.492214.8310.838
Harvard3578.769128.6150.824
UMass Lowell4343.052143.4580.744
Western Michigan5341.347202.0220.743
Boston University6331.047168.9010.738
North Dakota7286.719210.2610.713
Union8285.139112.9800.712
Cornell9277.766124.1080.707
Minnesota10277.270141.4650.706
Notre Dame11253.462145.6060.690
Penn State12244.789117.4990.683
Providence13238.296131.3060.678
Boston College14224.166165.6880.667
Vermont15203.085139.9030.647
Nebraska-Omaha16200.746200.7460.645
Ohio State17194.435113.4210.639
Wisconsin18186.436140.9640.630
St. Cloud State19173.552205.1070.616
Air Force20168.82868.1230.610
Quinnipiac21167.680111.7870.609
Northeastern22163.417139.5030.603
St. Lawrence23160.244128.9770.599
Clarkson24140.990127.2350.573
Miami25121.585228.5790.542
Merrimack26116.278122.7380.532
Michigan Tech27104.59769.0730.510
MSU-Mankato28104.38565.2410.509
Yale29102.883116.1580.506
Robert Morris3096.41056.2390.492
Princeton3195.246101.0180.490
Michigan3294.684133.8640.488
Bemidji State3393.83069.8730.486
Canisius3492.60954.8100.484
New Hampshire3591.964118.2400.482
Colorado College3688.653230.4970.474
Connecticut3788.544110.6800.474
Bowling Green3869.64960.1510.424
Army3964.32951.7770.407
Dartmouth4063.135107.0550.403
Maine4158.043102.6910.386
Arizona State4254.299117.1710.373
Holy Cross4350.89953.8070.360
Michigan State4450.586146.1360.358
Bentley4549.08966.9400.352
Colgate4647.95099.8960.348
Sacred Heart4746.08463.9230.340
Northern Michigan4843.32469.3180.328
Ferris State4941.17757.1160.319
Mercyhurst5040.19352.0140.314
Lake Superior5137.68955.8840.302
Alaska-Fairbanks5236.97458.1020.298
RIT5335.47955.0540.291
RPI5428.23094.6550.251
Alaska-Anchorage5525.22760.5440.233
Alabama-Huntsville5624.67155.2160.229
American International5724.52949.0580.228
UMass Amherst5822.913114.5650.218
Brown5918.95398.5570.190
Niagara6011.17855.8890.125