Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the KASA value, strength of schedule and round robin winning percentage for each team.

The home-ice advantage is 1.12.

TeamRankKASASOSRRWP
Denver1793.611204.0710.862
Minnesota-Duluth2705.153235.0510.849
Harvard3572.839138.2710.822
UMass Lowell4345.295151.4450.745
Boston University5342.314181.2250.743
Western Michigan6327.692207.3150.736
Notre Dame7284.190161.5980.711
North Dakota8276.947215.4040.706
Minnesota9259.296142.8770.694
Union10257.886111.9130.693
Cornell11253.829124.2140.690
Penn State12250.742125.3710.688
Providence13236.102139.7340.676
Boston College14227.711168.3080.669
Vermont15204.146140.6340.648
Nebraska-Omaha16204.070204.0700.648
Ohio State17188.690117.9320.632
Wisconsin18184.960139.8480.628
Air Force19181.70576.9940.625
St. Cloud State20176.283208.3340.619
Northeastern21165.124140.9590.605
Quinnipiac22164.476109.6510.605
St. Lawrence23156.782126.1910.595
Clarkson24137.269123.8770.567
Miami25122.528230.3530.543
Merrimack26116.944123.4410.533
MSU-Mankato27102.97464.3590.506
Michigan Tech28102.82671.7840.506
Yale29100.528113.5000.501
Robert Morris3098.00657.1700.496
Canisius3194.02255.6450.487
Michigan3293.123131.6560.485
Bemidji State3392.79069.0990.484
New Hampshire3492.725119.2180.484
Princeton3592.53098.1380.483
Colorado College3690.659235.7150.479
Connecticut3789.321111.6510.476
Bowling Green3868.94459.5430.421
Army3965.62952.8230.411
Dartmouth4061.792104.7780.399
Maine4158.518103.5310.388
Arizona State4254.874118.4120.375
Holy Cross4351.77954.7380.363
Bentley4450.24268.5120.357
Michigan State4549.905144.1690.356
Colgate4647.16998.2690.345
Sacred Heart4746.98065.1660.344
Northern Michigan4842.87268.5960.326
Mercyhurst4940.88452.9090.317
Ferris State5040.75456.5290.317
Lake Superior5137.30555.3150.300
Alaska-Fairbanks5236.71057.6860.297
RIT5336.10456.0230.294
RPI5427.69992.8720.248
Alaska-Anchorage5524.99459.9850.231
American International5624.93849.8760.231
Alabama-Huntsville5724.48954.8090.228
UMass Amherst5823.131115.6550.219
Brown5918.63196.8820.187
Niagara6011.35156.7540.126