Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the KASA value, strength of schedule and round robin winning percentage for each team.

The home-ice advantage is 1.12.

TeamRankKASASOSRRWP
Penn State1615.48193.2550.833
Denver2453.922186.9090.790
Minnesota-Duluth3425.907198.7570.781
Boston University4419.420167.7680.778
UMass Lowell5347.513136.8990.747
Union6311.362109.8920.728
North Dakota7308.672180.9460.727
Vermont8302.554151.2770.723
Harvard9301.905118.1370.723
Western Michigan10294.403176.6420.718
Minnesota11271.962116.5550.704
Cornell12260.798102.0510.696
Ohio State13250.669120.6930.689
St. Lawrence14228.570137.1420.671
Boston College15206.395137.5970.651
Nebraska-Omaha16200.802131.5600.646
Notre Dame17189.764121.9910.634
Providence18172.292143.5770.615
Quinnipiac19164.989129.6340.606
Miami20161.560176.9470.601
St. Cloud State21154.588169.3110.592
Clarkson22145.731122.4140.580
Robert Morris23130.22067.3550.556
Air Force24128.77177.2620.554
Wisconsin25125.79989.8560.549
Bemidji State26121.20069.7820.541
Yale27119.333119.3330.538
Connecticut28111.915102.5890.524
MSU-Mankato29104.95362.9720.510
Northeastern30102.793135.2550.506
Michigan Tech31101.59170.8060.503
New Hampshire32101.18276.8980.503
Michigan3399.215134.2320.498
Dartmouth3498.154124.3280.496
Merrimack3584.779111.5510.465
Colorado College3679.212169.7410.450
Army3777.36458.7970.445
Canisius3875.18589.5060.439
Princeton3972.593108.8900.432
Maine4071.92494.6370.430
Bowling Green4165.89970.9680.412
Holy Cross4258.51658.5160.387
RIT4355.16465.6710.375
Sacred Heart4448.75374.4130.351
Bentley4546.91874.5170.343
Mercyhurst4644.90363.8100.335
Colgate4744.08798.3480.331
Arizona State4843.01296.7760.326
Lake Superior4941.72753.6490.320
Alaska-Fairbanks5035.68265.0670.291
UMass Amherst5135.29199.9910.289
Michigan State5233.767116.3090.281
American International5330.00656.2610.261
Alaska-Anchorage5428.92963.6430.255
Ferris State5527.94449.6770.249
Alabama-Huntsville5624.29048.5810.226
Northern Michigan5723.94464.9920.224
Brown5821.58383.2490.208
RPI5919.40688.4030.192
Niagara6016.61864.6270.171