Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the KASA value, strength of schedule and round robin winning percentage for each team.

The home-ice advantage is 1.13.

TeamRankKASASOSRRWP
Denver1584.335194.7780.827
Minnesota-Duluth2583.298212.1080.827
Harvard3427.493122.1410.782
Western Michigan4353.043176.5220.750
Minnesota5351.602150.6870.750
Boston University6322.100157.3040.735
UMass Lowell7284.638139.0090.713
Cornell8268.851113.2010.702
Union9268.575105.0950.702
Providence10258.232144.8620.695
Penn State11248.974117.9350.688
North Dakota12238.355209.4630.679
Notre Dame13223.643125.4580.667
Vermont14222.486142.6190.666
St. Cloud State15216.785202.7990.661
Boston College16213.397149.3780.658
Nebraska-Omaha17209.515173.5980.654
Ohio State18201.542116.6820.647
Wisconsin19194.353116.6120.639
St. Lawrence20172.654125.9910.615
Northeastern21168.987140.0180.611
Air Force22163.17472.9070.604
Quinnipiac23145.953113.5190.580
Miami24137.328205.9920.568
Clarkson25133.081125.0150.561
Merrimack26122.512122.5120.543
Yale27111.594111.5940.523
Bemidji State28108.70671.5870.518
MSU-Mankato29104.37362.6240.509
Canisius3095.06059.6890.489
Princeton3194.945110.1360.489
New Hampshire3290.618109.3660.479
Michigan Tech3389.99168.0420.477
Robert Morris3488.41360.4930.474
Connecticut3585.438109.8490.466
Colorado College3684.958214.8930.465
Dartmouth3779.248106.8130.450
Army3878.37956.6070.448
Michigan3967.143111.9050.416
Maine4058.00896.6810.385
Colgate4155.505105.9650.376
Bowling Green4254.83761.6920.374
Bentley4353.89469.2920.370
Arizona State4453.423115.2810.369
Holy Cross4552.36152.3610.365
Sacred Heart4645.30962.0900.336
Michigan State4744.519121.6870.333
Lake Superior4841.46753.3140.319
Mercyhurst4941.03652.7600.317
Ferris State5040.87955.4790.316
Northern Michigan5140.64465.6550.315
RIT5239.64865.0230.311
Alaska-Fairbanks5334.91058.1830.287
Alaska-Anchorage5428.55462.8180.252
RPI5527.23592.6000.244
Alabama-Huntsville5626.37854.0120.239
UMass Amherst5724.617106.6730.228
American International5823.61648.3560.222
Brown5922.03296.9420.211
Niagara609.04655.2810.103