Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the KRACH value, strength of schedule and round robin winning percentage for each team.

TeamRankKRACHSOSRRWP
Denver1680.884197.6760.844
Minnesota-Duluth2657.665219.2220.840
Harvard3580.094128.9100.823
Western Michigan4352.184208.4350.748
UMass Lowell5349.372146.1010.746
Boston University6338.334172.6190.741
North Dakota7293.660215.3510.716
Union8281.679111.6080.709
Cornell9280.865125.4930.708
Minnesota10279.881142.7960.707
Notre Dame11265.374152.4490.698
Penn State12251.046120.5020.687
Providence13242.156133.4330.681
Boston College14228.630168.9870.670
Vermont15206.458142.2270.650
Nebraska-Omaha16203.166203.1660.647
Ohio State17196.595114.6800.640
Wisconsin18192.417145.4860.636
St. Cloud State19173.864205.4750.616
Quinnipiac20167.041111.3600.607
Northeastern21164.608140.5190.604
Air Force22162.81665.6980.602
St. Lawrence23161.198129.7450.600
Clarkson24140.851127.1100.572
Miami25123.546232.2670.545
Merrimack26119.029125.6420.537
Michigan Tech27104.03068.6990.508
MSU-Mankato28103.71664.8220.508
Yale29103.275116.6000.507
Michigan3097.309137.5750.494
Princeton3195.413101.1960.490
Robert Morris3295.33355.6110.490
Bemidji State3395.15070.8560.489
New Hampshire3492.530118.9670.484
Canisius3590.06753.3050.478
Colorado College3689.698233.2160.477
Connecticut3788.283110.3530.474
Bowling Green3869.34659.8900.423
Dartmouth3962.753106.4070.402
Army4062.62650.4070.402
Maine4158.494103.4900.388
Arizona State4253.344115.1100.370
Michigan State4351.454148.6460.362
Holy Cross4449.40952.2320.354
Bentley4547.63264.9530.347
Colgate4647.39898.7470.346
Sacred Heart4743.83260.7990.331
Northern Michigan4843.04168.8660.328
Ferris State4941.02656.9070.319
Mercyhurst5038.61349.9700.307
Lake Superior5137.36655.4050.301
Alaska-Fairbanks5236.44257.2660.297
RIT5334.78353.9740.288
RPI5427.75193.0470.249
Alaska-Anchorage5525.18460.4410.233
Alabama-Huntsville5624.22054.2060.227
American International5723.65447.3080.223
UMass Amherst5823.393116.9670.222
Brown5918.49996.1960.187
Niagara6010.66853.3410.121