Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the KRACH value, strength of schedule and round robin winning percentage for each team.

TeamRankKRACHSOSRRWP
Denver1813.939209.2990.864
Minnesota-Duluth2718.112239.3710.850
Harvard3574.310138.6270.821
UMass Lowell4351.465154.1510.747
Boston University5349.794185.1850.746
Western Michigan6337.306213.3970.740
Notre Dame7296.485168.5890.718
North Dakota8283.237220.2960.709
Minnesota9261.904144.3140.695
Cornell10256.787125.6620.691
Penn State11256.762128.3810.691
Union12255.124110.7140.690
Providence13239.540141.7680.678
Boston College14232.169171.6030.672
Vermont15207.451142.9110.651
Nebraska-Omaha16206.304206.3040.650
Ohio State17190.852119.2830.634
Wisconsin18190.848144.2990.634
St. Cloud State19176.375208.4440.618
Air Force20175.88374.5270.618
Northeastern21166.244141.9150.606
Quinnipiac22163.905109.2700.603
St. Lawrence23157.752126.9710.596
Clarkson24137.163123.7810.567
Miami25124.379233.8320.546
Merrimack26119.626126.2720.538
MSU-Mankato27102.33263.9580.505
Michigan Tech28102.33071.4380.505
Yale29100.947113.9730.502
Robert Morris3097.03556.6040.494
Michigan3195.678135.2690.491
Bemidji State3294.08170.0600.487
New Hampshire3393.276119.9270.485
Princeton3492.70198.3190.484
Colorado College3591.694238.4050.482
Canisius3691.57254.1960.481
Connecticut3789.034111.2920.475
Bowling Green3868.65959.2970.421
Army3963.98851.5030.406
Dartmouth4061.450104.1980.398
Maine4158.917104.2380.390
Arizona State4253.900116.3110.372
Michigan State4350.721146.5270.360
Holy Cross4450.33853.2140.358
Bentley4548.83566.5930.352
Colgate4646.63697.1580.343
Sacred Heart4744.76462.0920.335
Northern Michigan4842.59668.1540.326
Ferris State4940.60956.3290.317
Mercyhurst5039.32650.8930.311
Lake Superior5136.99154.8490.299
Alaska-Fairbanks5236.19356.8750.295
RIT5335.44555.0000.292
RPI5427.24791.3570.246
Alaska-Anchorage5524.95859.9000.232
American International5624.08648.1710.226
Alabama-Huntsville5724.04953.8250.226
UMass Amherst5823.585117.9250.223
Brown5918.20094.6400.185
Niagara6010.85154.2570.122