Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the KRACH value, strength of schedule and round robin winning percentage for each team.

TeamRankKRACHSOSRRWP
Penn State1631.96095.7510.836
Denver2467.315192.4240.794
Minnesota-Duluth3433.142202.1330.783
Boston University4416.979166.7920.777
UMass Lowell5350.313138.0020.748
North Dakota6311.022182.3230.728
Vermont7309.092154.5460.727
Union8307.325108.4680.726
Western Michigan9297.700178.6200.720
Harvard10294.041115.0590.718
Minnesota11276.323118.4240.706
Cornell12253.99399.3890.691
Ohio State13251.005120.8540.689
St. Lawrence14231.858139.1150.673
Nebraska-Omaha15203.780133.5110.648
Boston College16203.191135.4610.648
Notre Dame17198.068127.3300.643
Providence18177.151147.6260.620
Quinnipiac19164.705129.4110.605
Miami20162.119177.5590.602
St. Cloud State21152.739167.2860.590
Clarkson22149.049125.2010.584
Wisconsin23129.58692.5610.555
Robert Morris24128.01066.2120.553
Air Force25123.86774.3200.546
Yale26122.399122.3990.543
Bemidji State27117.68167.7550.535
Connecticut28111.962102.6320.524
MSU-Mankato29105.65463.3920.512
New Hampshire30104.95179.7630.510
Northeastern31104.421137.3950.509
Michigan32101.010136.6610.502
Michigan Tech3398.13468.3970.496
Dartmouth3497.896124.0010.495
Merrimack3587.291114.8570.471
Colorado College3679.514170.3880.451
Army3776.62958.2380.443
Canisius3873.88587.9580.436
Maine3972.27495.0980.431
Princeton4072.167108.2510.431
Bowling Green4164.05168.9780.406
Holy Cross4258.26058.2600.387
RIT4353.54963.7490.370
Sacred Heart4447.63072.6980.346
Bentley4545.52572.3050.338
Mercyhurst4643.71162.1160.330
Colgate4743.36496.7350.328
Arizona State4843.05396.8700.327
Lake Superior4941.04752.7750.318
UMass Amherst5037.009104.8600.298
Alaska-Fairbanks5135.65365.0150.292
Michigan State5233.986117.0620.283
American International5329.60055.4990.259
Alaska-Anchorage5429.24464.3360.257
Ferris State5528.34850.3970.251
Alabama-Huntsville5624.17848.3550.226
Northern Michigan5723.77464.5280.223
Brown5821.43382.6690.207
RPI5919.25287.7040.191
Niagara6016.07862.5240.167