Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below shows the KRACH value, strength of schedule and round robin winning percentage for each team.

TeamRankKRACHSOSRRWP
Denver1595.996198.6650.829
Minnesota-Duluth2591.055214.9290.828
Harvard3418.839119.6680.778
Western Michigan4358.449179.2250.752
Minnesota5350.218150.0930.749
Boston University6323.006157.7470.735
UMass Lowell7287.395140.3560.714
Cornell8266.882112.3720.700
Union9264.322103.4300.698
Providence10263.740147.9520.698
Penn State11255.378120.9690.692
North Dakota12241.735212.4330.682
Notre Dame13235.636132.1860.677
Vermont14224.998144.2300.668
St. Cloud State15217.330203.3090.661
Boston College16215.974151.1820.660
Nebraska-Omaha17213.897177.2290.658
Wisconsin18203.418122.0510.648
Ohio State19202.050116.9760.647
St. Lawrence20172.851126.1350.615
Northeastern21171.213141.8620.613
Air Force22155.03069.2690.593
Quinnipiac23145.756113.3660.580
Miami24138.832208.2480.570
Clarkson25134.737126.5720.563
Merrimack26125.613125.6130.549
Yale27112.963112.9630.526
Bemidji State28107.32670.6780.515
MSU-Mankato29104.64062.7840.510
Princeton3093.998109.0380.487
New Hampshire3193.047112.2980.485
Canisius3291.96157.7430.482
Michigan Tech3387.87866.4440.472
Robert Morris3487.29759.7290.471
Colorado College3586.355218.4270.469
Connecticut3685.885110.4240.468
Dartmouth3778.722106.1030.449
Army3875.66154.6440.441
Michigan3968.668114.4470.420
Maine4058.81098.0160.388
Colgate4155.158105.3030.375
Bowling Green4254.28561.0710.372
Arizona State4352.601113.5060.366
Holy Cross4451.91451.9140.363
Bentley4551.74966.5340.363
Michigan State4645.379124.0350.337
Sacred Heart4743.84460.0830.330
Ferris State4841.32556.0840.319
Lake Superior4941.05152.7800.318
Northern Michigan5040.62965.6310.316
Mercyhurst5139.73151.0830.311
RIT5238.89663.7900.308
Alaska-Fairbanks5334.82958.0480.287
Alaska-Anchorage5428.22862.1020.251
RPI5527.16592.3610.244
Alabama-Huntsville5626.10053.4430.238
UMass Amherst5725.333109.7760.233
American International5823.09147.2820.219
Brown5921.86496.2020.210
Niagara608.81253.8510.102