Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below summarizes several ranking systems for the 60 NCAA hockey teams, based on all games through 2016-12-06. (What does each ranking mean?) Click on a column name to see more detail for that ranking system.

See also the table by team.

TeamRecordRPIPWRKRACHKrachPWRKASAHEALRHEALE-ratingsCHODRCCHP
Penn State12211259123
Minnesota-Duluth21122111211
Denver333333223712
Harvard44444435432
Vermont75555544544
Boston College86666676786
North Dakota188877761012910
Boston University129988987967
Ohio State57799811116135
UMass Lowell1910101010109314109
Quinnipiac1115151111111312101716
Western Michigan161111121212161381411
St. Lawrence1518181313131516131113
Minnesota221212141414108111614
Notre Dame24171715151619141558
Cornell1016161616152221162120
Union614141717171723172826
St. Cloud State2713131818182825181919
Clarkson2022221919191817192324
Nebraska-Omaha1721212020203020201817
Bemidji State920202121212029211518
MSU-Mankato1424242222231418231215
Robert Morris1319192323221215223030
Wisconsin2828282424242319253234
Michigan3531312525252631242627
Connecticut3426262626262722272421
Northeastern3930302727294033262022
Michigan Tech2123232828273340312223
Air Force2925252929282124323735
Merrimack3335353031312427303436
New Hampshire2333333130322928342731
Dartmouth4227273232303837334138
Providence3632323333333630282525
Yale3740403434343942354442
Michigan State4034343535353735374345
UMass Amherst4843433636394339363841
Army2536363737362526393537
Miami5142423838374141293633
Holy Cross2637373939413134434243
RIT3029294040383232413129
Lake Superior3239394141423436423332
Bowling Green3138384242404445402928
Maine4544444343435043383939
Canisius3841414444443538445149
Princeton5245454545454751454747
Colorado College5748484647485554504951
Sacred Heart4646464746464647475452
Colgate4947474848475148464848
Ferris State4451514949494244484040
Alaska-Fairbanks5350505050515253494650
Bentley4749495151504546524544
American International4152525252524849535655
Arizona State5554545353555656555358
Mercyhurst4353535454534950545253
Northern Michigan5456565555545352515046
Alabama-Huntsville5055555656565455565757
Brown5858585757575757575959
RPI5957575858596060595554
Niagara5659595959585859606060
Alaska-Anchorage6060606060605958585856