Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below summarizes several ranking systems for the 60 NCAA hockey teams, based on all games through 2017-02-25. (What does each ranking mean?) Click on a column name to see more detail for that ranking system.

See also the table by team.

TeamRecordRPIPWRKRACHKrachPWRKASAHEALRHEALE-ratingsCHODRCCHP
Denver21111132111
Minnesota-Duluth32222211223
Harvard13333324332
Western Michigan10554447351110
Minnesota84455545675
UMass Lowell76666686444
Boston University117777757856
Union4888881118101815
Cornell511109991015111517
Providence12101210101099989
Penn State69911111113197107
Notre Dame131211121212681368
North Dakota281616131313161017911
Vermont1919191414151413121416
Nebraska-Omaha2617171515142714162120
Wisconsin1713131616161812181919
St. Cloud State3414141717172811191718
Boston College2520201818182117141212
Ohio State1515151919191716151614
St. Lawrence2221212020202227222021
Northeastern2722232122212622201313
Quinnipiac2123222221223028212223
Miami4629292323243424242322
Air Force918182424231225232828
Clarkson2926262525252926252425
Merrimack3228282626262321262726
Bemidji State2024242727272023302627
MSU-Mankato1627272828281520282524
Princeton3332322929293232333334
Connecticut3533333031313531273030
Yale3635353130303938293131
Canisius1425253232322433313435
Colorado College5536363333344935344038
Robert Morris1830303434331930323939
Michigan Tech2331313535353129362929
New Hampshire4037373636364440353232
Michigan4840403737374036383837
Dartmouth4541413838384242374244
Army2434343939392537403740
Maine4944444040405148393636
Bowling Green3139394141413634423533
Holy Cross3038384242423341414949
Arizona State5245454343435555435051
Colgate5150504444455252464847
Bentley3842424545443744454748
Sacred Heart4143434646464146445454
Ferris State3747474747473839484141
Michigan State5653534848485653504546
Northern Michigan4749494949494343494342
RIT4446465050504649474645
Lake Superior3952525152514745524443
Alaska-Fairbanks4251515251524847535150
Mercyhurst4348485353534550515555
RPI5755555454545757545252
American International5054545555555456555959
Alaska-Anchorage5457575656565051575856
UMass Amherst5858585757585858565353
Alabama-Huntsville5356565858575354585757
Brown5959595959595959595658
Niagara6060606060606060606060