Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below summarizes several ranking systems for the 59 NCAA hockey teams, based on all games through 2014-10-24. (What does each ranking mean?) Click on a column name to see more detail for that ranking system.

See also the table by team.

Note: the NCAA has updated the algorithms for the RPI and PWR this year. The information here represents our attempt to implement the new rules, but there may be bugs.

TeamRecordRPIPWRKRACHKrachPWRKASAHEALRHEALE-ratingsCHODRCCHP
Union91112311865631
Alaska-Fairbanks14421221316171210
Merrimack411113193315313736
Vermont10664244275757
Michigan Tech5555326242351625
Penn State222525668141442118
Alaska-Anchorage141212777331871513
Maine4538388893522293019
Connecticut3423239575281264145
Minnesota6221011104293622
Denver33311161310302413
Ferris State2631311211481252920
Colgate111010131518312341018
Robert Morris899141416383254723
St. Cloud State4140401529171124412121
Michigan2721211621217333209
New Hampshire3935351731130411136
Clarkson25202018424271181928
Nebraska-Omaha13131319211512201814
Minnesota-Duluth3230302013201628365
MSU-Mankato201515212021192121426
UMass Lowell1728282292358452212
St. Lawrence231616231022205432516
Boston College161919245319610102311
Bowling Green151818255425251791838
RIT282929265532239442417
Quinnipiac3532322758302113463939
Miami1933332859311519322737
Bemidji State3624242925269365915
North Dakota121414301728735382627
Boston University2883118271341944
Northern Michigan7773227294654401722
Brown5054543337335046203129
Cornell5155553439345148223230
Dartmouth5256563540355249233331
Harvard5357573641365350263432
Michigan State3839393731372937345235
Princeton5758583846385756533533
UMass Amherst2922223934393939495552
Yale5959594050405959593634
Northeastern5649494145415653395754
Wisconsin5852524249425858585449
Air Force4448484335444242154446
Mercyhurst3736364443454341304951
Canisius1827274538463427144848
Sacred Heart3337374633472626473841
Western Michigan4742424748523733484543
Army3044444836432225134644
Bentley2426264926493231124042
Colorado College3143435030484847215355
Ohio State4345455152504038515657
Providence4051515247514140505959
Alabama-Huntsville4950505351534945165858
RPI4641415422543657554240
Notre Dame2117175528554755522824
Holy Cross423434565564544274347
American International4846465756574443185050
Niagara5547475844585552375156
Lake Superior5453535942595451284753