Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below summarizes several ranking systems for the 59 NCAA hockey teams, based on all games through 2015-01-24. (What does each ranking mean?) Click on a column name to see more detail for that ranking system.

See also the table by team.

Note: the NCAA has updated the algorithms for the RPI and PWR this year. The information here represents our attempt to implement the new rules, but there may be bugs.

TeamRecordRPIPWRKRACHKrachPWRKASAHEALRHEALE-ratingsCHODRCCHP
MSU-Mankato11111122111
North Dakota222222127289
Nebraska-Omaha8443335141211
Boston University33344414523
Minnesota-Duluth217755563334
Michigan Tech61010667810945
Bowling Green76677635876
Harvard55588848652
Miami1988999106767
Denver161111101010171110910
Providence119911111179131718
UMass Lowell101414121212912121514
Michigan91212131313191811138
Boston College1313131414141413141917
Vermont1415151515151517161013
Merrimack1716161616161115172223
Quinnipiac1219191717171814152427
Colgate1818181818181621182322
Minnesota2520201919192823201112
St. Cloud State4026262020212316212019
Yale1517172121201319191420
Western Michigan2721212222222522232121
Northeastern3225252323242220243233
St. Lawrence2422222424232624221615
Penn State2024242525262027252628
Bemidji State3928282626252926261816
Cornell3431312727292425323030
Alaska-Fairbanks3032322828273029302725
Northern Michigan2927272929283228283131
Union2629293032313633312924
Clarkson3130303130303836293332
Dartmouth3533333231323532272829
Robert Morris423233333332142333737
Ferris State3738383434343934362526
Michigan State3335353535354135373534
Connecticut4536363636363130394039
Notre Dame4137373737374437343636
New Hampshire4640413840394031353435
Ohio State4839393938383738383940
Maine4445444039404340403838
RPI4742404141414941454443
Alaska-Anchorage4346464242424639414141
Mercyhurst2234344343452743424848
Colorado College5448484444445547434345
Alabama-Huntsville5044454545434745444742
Lake Superior5251514646465244465146
UMass Amherst5150504747475046474651
Canisius2341424848483348484950
Bentley2843434949493449534547
Wisconsin5755555050515450495252
Air Force3649495151504553505353
RIT3847475252524251524244
Brown5653535353535652515554
Holy Cross4252525454545156565049
Princeton5956565555555755545755
Sacred Heart4954545656564854555456
Army5357575757575357575858
American International5558585858585858585657
Niagara5859595959595959595959