Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below summarizes several ranking systems for the 60 NCAA hockey teams, based on all games through 2018-02-17. (What does each ranking mean?) Click on a column name to see more detail for that ranking system.

See also the table by team.

TeamRecordRPIPWRKRACHKrachPWRKASAHEALRHEALE-ratingsCHODRCCHP
St. Cloud State41111121121
Cornell13322215214
Notre Dame322343433710
Denver85543532532
MSU-Mankato244554520453
Ohio State76666674788
Minnesota14787978661111
Clarkson58787869845
Minnesota-Duluth2210109891110966
North Dakota1712121010111611121212
Nebraska-Omaha2613131111101313112021
Providence99912121210810109
Michigan2414141313132214141919
Northeastern61111141414971397
Western Michigan3215151515151412151518
Penn State2717171616162417181715
Wisconsin3424241717202018222120
Bowling Green1019181818171746162526
Boston College2020211919191815201616
Boston University2122202020181919191414
Union1218192121212324171817
Northern Michigan1116162222221245243432
Harvard1921222323232527211313
Colorado College2923232424244121233031
Miami4930292525253529252328
Maine1625252626263325262222
Michigan State5038382727314848333738
UMass Lowell3131312828282722312624
Bemidji State1527272929272949293234
Yale2329303030293132302725
Princeton3034343131323436272929
Connecticut3328283232302623322423
Dartmouth3833333333334235284142
Mercyhurst1326263434341516353939
Quinnipiac4036363535354038342827
Michigan Tech2535353636363051393535
UMass Amherst4339393737373934373637
Colgate3537373838384340363333
Air Force1832323939392126384040
New Hampshire4547484040424643413130
Merrimack5345444141404944403836
Vermont5148474242445047424446
Canisius2840404343413230444241
RIT3742424444432828434748
Army3641414545453633454844
Holy Cross3944454646483731464647
Robert Morris4246464747474541514545
Bentley4143434848463837474950
Ferris State5251514949495353505756
Alaska-Fairbanks4653535050505457484343
Arizona State5655555151525252535858
American International4449495252514742525453
Sacred Heart4850505353544439495354
Alabama-Huntsville5554545454535659585049
Niagara4752525555555150545555
Lake Superior5456565656565558555959
Brown5757575757575754565251
St. Lawrence5858595858585956595152
RPI5959585959595855575657
Alaska-Anchorage6060606060606060606060