Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below summarizes several ranking systems for the 59 NCAA hockey teams, based on all games through 2015-03-21. (What does each ranking mean?) Click on a column name to see more detail for that ranking system.

See also the table by team.

Note: the NCAA has updated the algorithms for the RPI and PWR this year. The information here represents our attempt to implement the new rules, but there may be bugs.

TeamRecordRPIPWRKRACHKrachPWRKASAHEALRHEALE-ratingsCHODRCCHP
MSU-Mankato111111213221
North Dakota4222221241109
Michigan Tech277333420512
Miami84444462355
Boston University33355511633
Denver1255666155478
Minnesota-Duluth246677733744
Nebraska-Omaha208888817881415
St. Cloud State3012129991810966
Minnesota9101010101111161197
Bowling Green71616111110525141612
Boston College161111121212106101819
Quinnipiac61314131514711122227
Harvard1399141313812131210
UMass Lowell15181815141697151717
Providence141515161615169161518
Colgate1117171717171419182124
Yale101413181818131717816
Vermont1919201919191914192020
Michigan1720192020202527201914
Western Michigan4126262121223222252423
Bemidji State3527272222232630241311
Alaska-Fairbanks1824242323212935222522
Northeastern3323232424252115232728
St. Lawrence2221212525242221261113
Dartmouth2322222626262826212930
New Hampshire3228292727272418272326
Union3129282828283428292625
Notre Dame3432322929323723283031
Michigan State2931313030303632323129
Penn State2633333131332731303233
Merrimack3730303232313024313534
Ferris State3634343333294340342821
Cornell3836363434353929333837
Ohio State4337373535363836363435
Northern Michigan3935353636344038353332
Maine4542423737374134373638
Robert Morris525253838382043413939
Connecticut4743433939394233384645
UMass Amherst4845454040404637394348
Clarkson4644444141414539403736
RPI4946464242424941424444
Colorado College5651514343435751454243
Alaska-Anchorage5152524444445147434140
Brown5047474545455242444849
RIT2538384646472345494041
Canisius2140404747493146484550
Mercyhurst2739394848503544465052
Alabama-Huntsville5353534949465653514942
Lake Superior5454545050485350475146
Bentley2841415151513348524747
Wisconsin5855555252525549505251
Sacred Heart4450505353544452555556
Air Force4249495454534856545453
Princeton5956565555555855535655
Holy Cross4048485656564754565354
Army5257575757575057575957
Niagara5558585858585458585758
American International5759595959595959595859