Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below summarizes several ranking systems for the 60 NCAA hockey teams, based on all games through 2017-04-08. (What does each ranking mean?) Click on a column name to see more detail for that ranking system.

See also the table by team.

TeamRecordRPIPWRKRACHKrachPWRKASAHEALRHEALE-ratingsCHODRCCHP
Denver21111132111
Minnesota-Duluth32222211222
Harvard13333324333
UMass Lowell64444465444
Boston University95555548655
Western Michigan176666611351113
Notre Dame119977756969
North Dakota24121288814913710
Minnesota1077999771186
Cornell713131010111016141820
Penn State8881111129107107
Union510101212101220102217
Providence141415131413171481314
Boston College21151414131415121298
Vermont1917171515151917151515
Nebraska-Omaha3019191616163118171718
Ohio State1616161717171813161411
Wisconsin2318181818182011201919
St. Cloud State3520201919203315211616
Air Force41111202019821222426
Northeastern2721222122212522181212
Quinnipiac1822212221222831192323
St. Lawrence2623232323232330232021
Clarkson2924242424242927242624
Miami4931312525254329252525
Merrimack3130302626262725262930
MSU-Mankato1528282727271619312727
Michigan Tech2027272828282224352122
Yale3432322929293840273032
Robert Morris1226263030301328283535
Michigan4237373131323226333434
Bemidji State2229293232332123362828
New Hampshire3735353333343935303233
Princeton3333333434353434373738
Colorado College5539393535365036344036
Canisius1325253636312637323637
Connecticut3634343737373733293129
Bowling Green2838383838383032393331
Army2536363939392438413839
Dartmouth4743434040404543384445
Maine4846464141415251403940
Arizona State5244444242425655434750
Michigan State5647474343455347444143
Holy Cross3240404444433542425049
Bentley3941414545443644454848
Colgate5150504646465152474947
Sacred Heart4142424747474146465453
Northern Michigan4648484848484441484342
Ferris State4049494949504039504241
Mercyhurst3845455050494249495152
Lake Superior4353535152514745514544
Alaska-Fairbanks4552525251524848535251
RIT4451515353534653524646
RPI5755555454545757545354
Alaska-Anchorage5457575555554950575756
American International5054545656565556565958
Alabama-Huntsville5356565758575454585657
UMass Amherst5958585857585858555555
Brown6059595959596059595859
Niagara5860606060605960606060