Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below summarizes several ranking systems for the 59 NCAA hockey teams, based on all games through 2014-04-12. (What does each ranking mean?) Click on a column name to see more detail for that ranking system.

See also the table by team.

Note: the NCAA has updated the algorithms for the RPI and PWR this year. The information here represents our attempt to implement the new rules, but there may be bugs.

TeamRecordRPIPWRKRACHKrachPWRKASAHEALRHEALE-ratingsCHODRCCHP
Union11111111222
Minnesota22222322133
Boston College33333233311
UMass Lowell54444457855
St. Cloud State9765567461212
Ferris State4676656134109
Quinnipiac78877746944
Wisconsin655888141751818
Providence10101099910111278
Notre Dame13991010101512766
North Dakota11111111111185101317
Cornell1216161213121116152425
Colgate17131313121599132120
Vermont21141414141417201487
MSU-Mankato812121515131323111515
New Hampshire241817161616221817911
Michigan1815151717181219161616
Northeastern2017181818172122211713
Yale1519191919192924201414
Minnesota-Duluth3322212020202010192224
Western Michigan2923222121212514222929
Ohio State2320202223241631182022
Denver262123232222188241919
Maine3124242424233629231110
Bowling Green2826262525262627322523
Clarkson2525252626253532273235
Nebraska-Omaha3428282727272815262831
Alaska-Fairbanks2730302828291925252321
Alaska-Anchorage3027272929282728313334
RPI3529293030303326302726
Miami4131313131313021282627
St. Lawrence3833333232323730333028
Lake Superior3634343333333433294039
Brown4337373434344334373130
Michigan Tech3936363535354037353432
Harvard4741403636374439383636
Northern Michigan4240393737364641343533
Michigan State4439383838394747363944
Dartmouth4943433939384540424141
Boston University5045454040404135403843
Bemidji State4846464141424946434445
Mercyhurst1432324242412443394238
Colorado College5551514343445336444646
UMass Amherst5247474445435242453737
Air Force1635354544452338414747
Merrimack5449494646465449464542
Bentley1938414747473144484340
Connecticut2242424848483245475050
Penn State5652524949495555494851
Robert Morris3244445050503950504948
Canisius3748485151513848515149
Princeton5755555252525756545454
Niagara4050505353534251525252
RIT4654545454545153555555
Holy Cross4553535555554852535353
Sacred Heart5156565656565054565756
American International5357575757575657575657
Alabama-Huntsville5958585858585959585958
Army5859595959595858595859