Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below summarizes several ranking systems for the 60 NCAA hockey teams, based on all games through 2017-03-18. (What does each ranking mean?) Click on a column name to see more detail for that ranking system.

See also the table by team.

TeamRecordRPIPWRKRACHKrachPWRKASAHEALRHEALE-ratingsCHODRCCHP
Denver21111132112
Minnesota-Duluth32222221223
Harvard13333315331
Western Michigan166644510351113
UMass Lowell65555476444
Boston University97766648655
North Dakota2110107771371379
Union488888112071815
Cornell71111999915111617
Minnesota104410101054886
Notre Dame121413111111691267
Penn State899121212121091010
Providence1113141314131514101214
Boston College22161614131417131498
Vermont2017171515151919151516
Nebraska-Omaha3019191616163218172020
Ohio State1315151717171612161412
Wisconsin2418181818182011192121
St. Cloud State3520201919193316211718
Quinnipiac1921212020212831182323
Northeastern2722222121222523201311
Air Force51212222220824222626
St. Lawrence2623232323232329231919
Clarkson2924242424242927242424
Miami4931312525254228252525
Merrimack3130302626262725262931
Michigan Tech1826262727272121342222
MSU-Mankato1728282828281817302727
Yale3432322929293841273028
Michigan4237373030323126323434
Princeton3333333131313434373636
Robert Morris1427273232301430283535
Bemidji State2329293333332222352829
New Hampshire3735353434353936313133
Canisius1525253535342638333737
Colorado College5539393636364935364038
Connecticut3634343737373733293230
Bowling Green2838383838383032393332
Dartmouth4743433939404543384444
Army2536364040392439413839
Maine4846464141415251403940
Arizona State5244444242425655434850
Michigan State5647474343445346444243
Holy Cross3240404444433544425049
Bentley3941414545453645454948
Colgate5150504646465153464746
Sacred Heart4142424747474148475453
Northern Michigan4648484848484440484341
Ferris State4049494949494037494142
Mercyhurst3845455050504350505152
Lake Superior4353535152514742514545
Alaska-Fairbanks4552525251524847535351
RIT4451515353534654524647
RPI5755555454545757545254
Alaska-Anchorage5457575555555049575756
Alabama-Huntsville5356565656565452585657
American International5054545757575556565958
UMass Amherst5958585858585858555555
Brown6059595959596059595859
Niagara5860606060605960606060