Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below summarizes several ranking systems for the 59 NCAA hockey teams, based on all games through 2015-02-28. (What does each ranking mean?) Click on a column name to see more detail for that ranking system.

See also the table by team.

Note: the NCAA has updated the algorithms for the RPI and PWR this year. The information here represents our attempt to implement the new rules, but there may be bugs.

TeamRecordRPIPWRKRACHKrachPWRKASAHEALRHEALE-ratingsCHODRCCHP
North Dakota22211143145
MSU-Mankato11122215222
Minnesota-Duluth183333332333
Michigan Tech377444613411
Nebraska-Omaha17555558471111
Miami944666138676
Denver138877717115910
Boston University56688821854
Boston College11101099109691618
Providence899101012127121417
St. Cloud State35171711111122151187
Quinnipiac61112121213510102121
Minnesota161211131314151614108
Bowling Green12141414149718171714
UMass Lowell151616151517109152019
Yale71313161615111716615
Michigan1015151717162423131512
Vermont1918191818191814181920
Bemidji State292323191918252623129
Colgate1419182020201421212223
Northeastern2820202121211912192324
Harvard2321222222222019221816
Dartmouth2024242323252324202728
Alaska-Fairbanks2426262424232731242422
Western Michigan4027272525243327262525
St. Lawrence2222212626262122251313
New Hampshire3830302727282920272626
Penn State2528282828292630283032
Cornell3633332929303029323434
Notre Dame3431313030313525292933
Northern Michigan3229293131273835303330
Michigan State3132323232323432343131
Union3335353333333933332829
Merrimack3734343434342828313535
Ferris State4236363535354640353227
Ohio State4537373636363737363637
Robert Morris425253737371642413939
Maine4443433838394236373838
Connecticut4738383939384134384646
Clarkson4641414040404439393736
UMass Amherst4845454141414738404248
RPI5048484242424941434444
Colorado College5549494343445852454345
Alaska-Anchorage5152524444435144424040
Brown4946464545475243445050
Lake Superior5454544646455345465143
Alabama-Huntsville5353534747465451474942
Canisius2140404848483246504751
Wisconsin5855554949505549484849
Bentley2639395050493148524547
Mercyhurst2742425151514047495353
RIT3044445252523650514141
Holy Cross3947475353534555555252
Princeton5956565454545754535656
Air Force4150505555554856545555
Sacred Heart4351515656564353565454
Army5257575757575057575857
American International5658585858585959595758
Niagara5759595959595658585959