Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below summarizes several ranking systems for the 60 NCAA hockey teams, based on all games through 2016-02-09. (What does each ranking mean?) Click on a column name to see more detail for that ranking system.

See also the table by team.

TeamRecordRPIPWRKRACHKrachPWRKASAHEALRHEALE-ratingsCHODRCCHP
Quinnipiac11111113143
North Dakota23322262234
St. Cloud State42233341421
Boston College34444434312
Providence65555555556
Michigan566666267105
Notre Dame77777798668
Yale911108881010101215
Boston University1388991077899
Harvard151011101091111977
Denver1812121111111712131413
Nebraska-Omaha1499121212129121816
UMass Lowell81313131313141414812
Cornell1714141414142122112524
Miami3425241515152415232223
Penn State1215151616171825192021
Dartmouth2616161717162728152726
Minnesota-Duluth3326261818183320221111
Minnesota2819201920222523161310
MSU-Mankato2123222019191617211720
RPI2321212121201918202830
Michigan Tech1118182222211313241919
Clarkson2017172323232019183029
St. Lawrence2524252424242224171618
Bowling Green1622232525251516252425
Northeastern3627272626263230261514
Union3229292727282627273435
Robert Morris102019282827829302317
Ferris State2228282929302321283333
Western Michigan5035363031294432313939
Vermont3936353130313833293132
Northern Michigan2730303232322826353231
Bemidji State2933333333333431342627
New Hampshire3834343434343735322928
Ohio State4537373535353638332122
Wisconsin4638383636384639364040
Merrimack4341413737374340373534
Air Force1931313838362937393637
Holy Cross2432323939393141433836
Alaska-Anchorage4046464040414234424546
UMass Amherst4844454141405556454955
Maine4948484242435149405148
Michigan State5447474343445348443738
Connecticut4242434444424743384241
Colorado College5749494545465244414142
RIT3140404646453042474443
Mercyhurst3039394747483546464749
Colgate5245444848475052504344
Lake Superior4751514949494536515554
Brown5653535050505451484651
Princeton5552525151515655494845
Bentley3543425252524047525047
Alaska-Fairbanks5156565353534845535350
Alabama-Huntsville5357575454545754545252
Army3750505555553950555656
Sacred Heart4154545656564957565453
Canisius4455555757574153575757
Arizona State6059595858586060606059
Niagara5858585959595858585858
American International5960606060605959595960