Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below summarizes several ranking systems for the 59 NCAA hockey teams, based on all games through 2014-10-26. (What does each ranking mean?) Click on a column name to see more detail for that ranking system.

See also the table by team.

Note: the NCAA has updated the algorithms for the RPI and PWR this year. The information here represents our attempt to implement the new rules, but there may be bugs.

TeamRecordRPIPWRKRACHKrachPWRKASAHEALRHEALE-ratingsCHODRCCHP
Minnesota31111817144211
Michigan Tech22222382217411717
Union9333295123332
Vermont555421681256610
Colgate8445307246277
St. Cloud State2718186334121119
Boston University18872032272943
Nebraska-Omaha141111825241456
Minnesota-Duluth252626919938624
MSU-Mankato2012121024102045816
Denver13771122112315341012
Alaska-Fairbanks710101211511581519
Western Michigan403737132221410572329
Robert Morris69914328393171940
Bowling Green121414154161922102021
Ferris State313434165142823353723
Alaska-Anchorage17151517925299111618
Canisius182121181037331894243
Merrimack1013131911171313134444
Miami192828201221628172220
Clarkson3032322113243826142739
Michigan3224242214131725211811
New Hampshire262525231512263322145
Maine4444442417293119392628
Penn State22292925162321301598
UMass Lowell161616264626521182115
St. Lawrence2820202747182729443622
Northern Michigan4662826274654471224
Mercyhurst242727294836107404649
Army2940403049431620124346
Brown5054543136305046302931
Cornell5155553237315148323032
Dartmouth5256563338325249333133
Harvard5357573439335350363234
Princeton5758583543345756513335
Yale5959593645355959593436
Boston College112323375019924162514
Connecticut4130303854203635234041
Air Force3739393955423511244545
RIT3335354056383216533930
Sacred Heart3938384157403032193538
Quinnipiac3636364258391834524142
Bentley2322224359413736203826
North Dakota151717446441537452825
RPI4749494528464057555447
Bemidji State423333468452539261313
Ohio State4641414751474240485551
Michigan State4543434832494141274737
Notre Dame2119194927484755502427
UMass Amherst3431315034504342495350
Providence3542425152533438545854
Holy Cross434646527514544374853
American International4850505353524443284956
Wisconsin5853535444545858585148
Niagara5551515541555552435959
Northeastern5647475642565653465652
Colorado College3845455731584847315255
Lake Superior5452525840575451385057
Alabama-Huntsville4948485935594945255758