Puckman rpihockey.net

What's New

Polls
Roster
Schedule
Game Pictures
Articles
Blog
ECAC Standings
Travel
Odds & Ends

Contact Me

NCAA Hockey Rankings

The table below summarizes several ranking systems for the 60 NCAA hockey teams, based on all games through 2016-04-07. (What does each ranking mean?) Click on a column name to see more detail for that ranking system.

See also the table by team.

TeamRecordRPIPWRKRACHKrachPWRKASAHEALRHEALE-ratingsCHODRCCHP
North Dakota21111131212
Quinnipiac12222213144
St. Cloud State33333362321
Denver95544485477
Providence46656548656
Boston College54465656533
Michigan67777724785
UMass Lowell8888889129911
Minnesota-Duluth2711119992091268
Harvard12101010111012148109
Boston University16991110111015111513
Yale1113131212121316131214
Notre Dame1412121313131618101110
Northeastern1814141414141522161312
Nebraska-Omaha3117171515152619171918
Cornell2016161616162120142525
Michigan Tech71515171717117191415
Minnesota2518181819192217181616
St. Lawrence2220191918181921151717
Miami3626262020203424222019
Dartmouth2922222121212430202827
MSU-Mankato1723232222221711251821
Penn State1521212323252828242323
RPI2825252424233027233330
Clarkson2324242525242929212626
Bowling Green1927272626261410262224
Ferris State2428282727271813272729
Union3530302828282731283033
Vermont4035352929294035302928
Ohio State3732323030323332292122
Bemidji State3231313131313223313231
Robert Morris101920323230726322420
Western Michigan5542423333335245374039
Northern Michigan3434343434343625363836
Merrimack3938383535354141333534
Air Force1329293636362334353435
Wisconsin4740403737384538343940
Michigan State5046463838394943393638
New Hampshire4339393939374346383132
Lake Superior4244444040423933445345
Holy Cross2133334141413139413737
Colgate4943434242404851424241
Connecticut4645454343445049404142
RIT2636364444432537464443
Brown5449494545465150434344
Mercyhurst3037374646453540474647
Alaska-Anchorage4551514747504436494851
Colorado College5952524848475754484546
Maine5254544949495455455150
UMass Amherst5350505050485857515056
Alaska-Fairbanks4853535151514742504948
Army3341415252523744524749
Alabama-Huntsville5156565353535348545254
Bentley3847475454543847535555
Princeton5857575555565956555652
Sacred Heart4148485656554653565453
Canisius4455555757574252575757
Niagara5658585858585658585858
Arizona State6059595959596060606059
American International5760606060605559595960